jump to navigation

Innocence August 24, 2007

Posted by Zara's Mama in language, Zara.
trackback

Princess Zara

Occupation
Me : “Zara, Maisha’s (our neighbour’s kid) daddy is a pilot you know. Do you know what a pilot is?”
Zara :“Pilot fly(ies) plane.”
Me : “Maisha’s daddy so clever right?”
Zara : “My Daddy even more clever. My daddy is a driver.”

Catch me if you can

My personal Trainer
In the park, Zara : “Mummy, come, chase me.” *started running away from me*
Me : *stayed put*
Zara : *turned back and stood in front of me* “Chase me mummy.”
Me : “Mummy lazy.”
Zara : “No mummy, you must exercise. Make you strong. Come, run with me.”

Nursing
During dinner, I was telling Daddy, “I need to quickly finish my dinner, so that I can nurse Zaria.”
Zara : “Use stethoscope?”

Advertisements

Comments»

1. mott - August 24, 2007

ha ha ha..can be doctor….!!!!!!

2. ehon - August 24, 2007

hahahahahahaha! pandai huh! she knows how to reason really well. im sure she’ll grow up to be really smart!

3. michelle - August 24, 2007

Yeah you need to exercise…hehehe. Emily says that to me too.

4. Giddy Tiger - August 24, 2007

Wow…a fitness enthusiast in the making. I like! 😀

5. Rabbit - August 24, 2007

haha! I laughed at the last sentence! Use stethoscope? =P

6. mom2ashley - August 24, 2007

what a clever girl! she knows the word stethoscope!?

7. fannie - August 24, 2007

she’s good with words! Ethyl was using stethoscope just recently…

8. chooi peng - August 24, 2007

Clever!! it seems like fun to talk to her ah!

9. Zaza - August 24, 2007

awww… bless her!! she’s gonna be one smart girl!

10. Dawn - August 24, 2007

Zara is a fast learner. Is there a future attorney in the making? 🙂

11. passingsights - August 24, 2007

hehehe… this young lady’s definitely a daddy’s girl… No wonder the daddy is willing to brave through the distance and inconvenience of going to mid-valley for a specific restaurant meal for his little girl!! 😀

12. a-moms-diary - August 25, 2007

did daddy melt when he found out what zara said about him being more clever? and yes mummy, you must exercise. makes you strong and healthy. 😉

13. DR - August 25, 2007

Stethoscope is a big word for a toddler. You have taught her well or did she learn it from watching shows like Scrubs and Grey’s Anatomy?

14. Marie - August 25, 2007

WOW!!! You let her watch Grey’s Anatomy is it? Or you watched ER a lot while you’re preggy with Zara. The next thing you’ll hear is “Please check Blood Pressure.” Zara is a very very smart girl!!!

Daddy the DRIVER!!! ROTFL.

15. jazzmint - August 25, 2007

haha…daddy driver LOL…poor daddy.

love her in dresses…

16. Jazmine - August 25, 2007

Where she learn that word -stethoscope?

17. winn - August 26, 2007

would she one day says, my mommy is a blogger? 😛 hehe

18. sesame - August 26, 2007

I think she’s very witty for her age! She should have no problems tackling difficult questions in school or from peers next time…

19. Malaika's mummy - August 26, 2007

Zara is such a smart girl, and she really knows some big words, doesnt she?

20. miche - August 26, 2007

hahaha…thank God she did not say you need to loose some fat! 😀

21. may - August 27, 2007

ROFTL! I love the “driver” one!

22. Annie Q - August 27, 2007

I like Zara with that yellow colour dress..so pretty!!!
LOL! Love the driver one..so funny!

23. Simple American - August 28, 2007

Glad you are getting your exercise. Good to see I can still get exercise when I visit Malaysia.

24. chanelwong - August 28, 2007

oppsss Mummy, Zara is picking up words well…

25. twin - August 29, 2007

hahaha stethoscope … so funny.

she listens to u all .. better be careful of what u say … wouldn’t wanna say anything she’s not supposed to 🙂

26. diyana yang - September 7, 2007

hi! new reader here! gosh! your daughter is soooo sooo adorable! and shes so smart!! how old is she???


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

  • test

  • test

  • %d bloggers like this: