jump to navigation

Naughty Daddy & Cheeky Zara April 19, 2006

Posted by Zara's Mama in breastfeeding, development, Zara.
trackback

Last weekend, when it was bed time, Zara as usual asked for, “milk milk”. Daddy and I were both on the bed playing with Zara just a while back. Daddy decided to be naughty. He lifted up his t-shirt, exposing his chest, and said, “Nah, Zara, drink milk milk.”

Zara had this very amused smile on her face. She shook her head vigorously and said, “Don’t want.” Then turned to look at me, “Mummy, milk milk.”

Daddy moved his chest closer to Zara, told her, “Daddy also got milk milk. Come and have milk milk.”

Zara still smiling, looked at Daddy’s chest, shook her head and retreated a few pace, “Don’t want.” Looked at me, and said in a louder tone, “MUMMY, milk milk!”

Seeing the two of them like that, I actually had tears in my eyes, trying to stifle a laugh.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ . ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

(This happened a month back)

Zara was playing in the room, and then Daddy came out from the shower butt naked. Zara spotted something she didn’t have.

She stood up, went closer to look at IT. Then decided to touch IT. Instead of using her hand, she went to her toiletry box, took out a tube of diaper cream, walked back to daddy, and use the tube of cream to lift IT up and then had a closer examination of IT. She then giggled out loud.

I was rolling on my bed laughing. Funny why she went to search for a tool to flick IT instead of using her hands.

Advertisements

Comments»

1. shiaulin - April 20, 2006

ROTFLOL !!!

haha.. really funny ya, especially Zara used the tube cream instead of hand to examine daddy XXXX ya.. daddy there very dirty issit? or too hairly/geli?? hahaha… *laugh till fainted*

2. shoppingmum - April 20, 2006

Ya, why she didn’t want to use her hands huh? Justin tried to suck hubby’s nipples once when he’s really young, can’t remember how many months old, but after that, no more! ๐Ÿ˜›

3. Mama BoK - April 20, 2006

That’s too cute..! kids are so smart these days..!!

4. Vien - April 20, 2006

HAHAHahaHAAHaHahahaAhAAHaha!!! *tears in my eyes*

5. Vien - April 20, 2006

Okok..got my composure back. *snicker* Belle’s daddy tried to do the suck-my-nipple trick too when she was 3-mth old. That poor girl tried to suck but didn’t work cos nipples too small!Hahaha…

6. Gene Lim - April 20, 2006

LOL! gosh this is soo funny…isn’t she soo smart huh…. better use something to portect her hands..hahahha..something long and steady to touch it..;)
gosh..she is soo adorable!

7. jazzmint - April 20, 2006

hahaha….she doin inspection on IT. I thought my girl Daddy’s bird bird. So when I ask her where Daddy’s bird bird, she will point @ IT and give a funny grin LOL

8. Anonymous - April 20, 2006

pervert!!!

9. L B - April 20, 2006

er……….. I wanted to make a beef pie tonight for dinner, but in the end I opted for beef and rice..
er……….. I also watched TV…

10. Greenapple - April 20, 2006

sex education at this young age, good for you all! haha.

everyone must be laughing so hard. haha..

11. may - April 20, 2006

oh gosh… that was so funny, using the tube to examine “it”! LOL!! kids sometimes do the darnest things, yea?

12. blurblur - April 20, 2006

LOL…i read your post in the office and had to try so hard to contain my laughters..hahahah..

Really smart, this girl! Know how to protect her hands…when she spotted something ‘foreign’ to her..hahaha..;p

13. Jesslyn - April 20, 2006

eeee, zara examine IT like that!! Even I also never want to see so ไป”็ป†๏ผ
btw, why your hubby let her see IT wor? Dun you think he should hide it from her? or purposely wan? lol

14. Egghead - April 20, 2006

she didn’t pull it out long long meh? LOL!

15. sesame - April 20, 2006

Wahahaha…why diaper cream? So funny! Your hubby also got good sense of humour leh…mine don’t even like his son to watch him naked.

16. Contented Mum - April 20, 2006

New discovery so must have a close examination! LOL

17. Helen - April 20, 2006

Cannot blame Zara. I would have go and taken a closer look. ๐Ÿ˜› **Ouch, got hit by ZMM’s rolling pin**lol

18. domestic rat - April 20, 2006

Heehee… so young and she got so upclose and personal! Eh, Daddy not shy?

19. Fannie - April 20, 2006

LOL…LOL

Maybe she’s scared that Daddy will shout “molest” thus she didn’t touch it with her hands?

Or maybe she thinks it’s dirty? :p

20. mumsgather - April 20, 2006

Hahaha. Thats really farnee! You guys must have laughed so hard eh?

21. geetha - April 20, 2006

LOL! So funny lah.

Too hairy is it? Until she thought she had to use something to check IT out!

Really funnylah!

22. maria @ twinsmom - April 20, 2006

ROTFLOL… what a amazing instinct reaction — use a tool a held an unknown.

hubby never dare to naked infront of the girls, he afraid the girls will pull it LOL… because the girls pull his nipple .

23. Tracy - April 20, 2006

Wuah lau eh! Zara used a tool to flick IT? She must have thought dat IT was a HAIRY WORM sticking on daddy! Kakakakaka!

24. michelle - April 20, 2006

New discovery for her?

25. eve - April 20, 2006

lolx… the first time karen saw IT , she was giggling…pointing at IT , n asked ,’wat is tat daddy?’…we told her la..she is oni 3 but we think it’s orite to tell her..depends lor, other ppl has got different opinion whether we shud tell our kids anot..

26. eve - April 20, 2006

eh , check ur hotmail pls..

27. Lazymama - April 20, 2006

That’s really funny! Zara so cuteeeeeeee and so smart to use the tube cream.

My girl will just pull like that.:p

28. Jason - April 20, 2006

HAHAHAHAHHAHAHA!!!!

She knew its something weird and she didnt want to put herself into “danger”.

ROTFLMAO!!!

29. Avril Chan - April 20, 2006

oMG best entry ever!!

made me luff so loud in the ofis.

Hahaha go mama!

Zara never ask what IT was?

30. mom2ashley - April 20, 2006

hahahahahah!!!!

31. Zara's Mama - April 20, 2006

Shiaulin,
I also don’t know why she didn’t use her hand.. Maybe it’s just so foreign, so to be careful, she use a tube of cream loh. ๐Ÿ˜›

Shoppingmum,
Really ah? I thought their instinct will tell them to suck only the mother’s breasts? Hmm.. not true huh?

Mamabok,
Kids do the darnest things! ๐Ÿ˜›

Vien,
*pass you the tissue* ๐Ÿ˜€
Just like what I replied to Shoppingmum, I thought babies only suck on their mothers’ breasts.. didn’t know they actually would accept another pair. ๐Ÿ˜›

Gene,
Yeah.. I think she was playing safe.. better safe than sorry. ๐Ÿ˜›

Jasmine,
I don’t know what to tell her.. I said it’s Daddy’s petpet.. ๐Ÿ˜›

Anonymous,
You?

LB,
*jumping from one feet to the other* Did I just make you blush? Did I? Did I? *stick face real close to LB’s to check his colour*

Greenapple,
Haha.. it wasn’t meant to.. She’s seen Daddy naked before, but I guess, she’s getting more observant and curious about things now.

May,
Yeah yeah.. they really do the darnest things.. and I made LB blush!! hahaha!

Blurblur,
Haha.. yeah loh.. don’t know where she got the idea that she needs to protect her hands. ๐Ÿ˜›

Jesslyn,
He just came out from shower ma.. Then the girl just walked over to examine.. Then I told him to stand still, see what she’ll do.. and that’s what she did.. examine it. ๐Ÿ˜›

Egghead,
Haha.. I think she was afraid.. tht’s why didn’t..

Sesame,
My hubby got ‘wind’.. so happen those nights, he got humour wind. ๐Ÿ˜›
I know some parents don’t like to be naked in front of their kids, but both of us are not.. I did tell hubby though, after a certain age, he shouldn’t appear naked in front of her any more.. ๐Ÿ˜€

Contented Mum,
Yeah yeah.. ๐Ÿ˜›

Helen,
*slap Helen on the head* You ah!!!

Domestic,
Haha.. I told him lets see what she’ll do.. so he didn’t shy away. ๐Ÿ˜€

Fannie,
I think it’s just instint to protect herself when she sees something foreign.. So use something else to touch instead loh. . ๐Ÿ˜€

Mumsgather,
Yeah.. I was laughing until tears started flowing.. Gosh..

Geetha,
Hee hee.. I really don’t know the reason, but I think it’s to protect herself. ๐Ÿ˜›

Maria,
Aiyo.. your girls pulled his nipples ah?? Why ah? Thought got milk?
When Zara was younger (about 10monts).. Hubby was showering together with Zara, Zara actually wanted to pull his thing to get into a standing position, luckily hubby quickly land her a helping hand!! *ouch*

Tracy,
Now she knows what snake is, she probably would say it was a snake.. but that happened before.. ๐Ÿ˜›

Michelle,
Yeah.. new discovery!

Eve,
Hahaha.. what was Karen’s reaction.
Hey, btw, I created a gmail account. ID : zarasmummy@gmail.com. Send me Karen’s photos please!!!

Jefferene,
Really ah? Your girl pull before?

Jason,
That’s right! Scared after ‘bite’ her.. ๐Ÿ˜›

Avril,
She’s too young to ask those WHAT, WHERE, WHEN questions yet.. But I told her it was Daddy’s petpet anyway. ๐Ÿ˜›

Mom2ashley..
Heee hee

32. Simple American - April 20, 2006

Wonder what Dad would have done if Zara took him up on the offer. Would she bite if she got frustrated? keke

Hope she was not laughing about the uh… well you know uh… Hmmm. Er, forget it.

33. Potential Mom - April 20, 2006

whahahha…. wahlau…

zara is so so so so… i dunnoe how to say lar… what i noe is i cannot stop laughing liao…

dunnoe will she stil remember what he did to daddy..next time when she grow older, she will laugh at it…!! waahhaha……..

maybe this is a early stage of sex education?? ahhaha…

34. Zara's Mama - April 21, 2006

Simple America,
Aah.. we didn’t get to find out did we??
Laughing about the ‘cuteness’? ๐Ÿ˜›

Potential Mom,
I’ll show these post to her.. so she’ll get to read when she’s older.. haha..

35. Simple American - April 21, 2006

Yeah cuteness… that’s it. *rolls eyes*

36. Irene - April 21, 2006

Does your hubby know you posted that? He’ll die for sure!

Clever Zara!

37. huisia - April 21, 2006

Hahaha, Zara so funny…
Can notice the part she doesn’t have, aiyo, really funny scene!!!

38. Sabrina - April 22, 2006

Hahaha..Zara is so cute. Keith has never attempt to touch his dad’s KKC yet but whenever his dad walks out of the bathroom naked, he’ll just laugh. He’s more interested in mummy’s (nen-nen). He’ll be so geram and always try to attack me when I lie down. He’ll pinch, squeeze and sometimes even try to bite it.

39. kat - April 22, 2006

Farnee!!! Errr..daddy didn’t have a reaction when Zara lifted ‘it’, did he??!! ๐Ÿ˜€

MrKat doesn’t like to reveal himself to the kids (but then again hyi’s already 7), always wrap himself with a towel. I must ask him to show K ‘it’ one day and see what his reaction will be!! hahahaha…

40. Allyfeel - April 22, 2006

Oh Gosh, this is so hilarious!!! HAHAHAHAHA!. Daddy naughty and zara also got character hor? Wah, she got her own toiletry box? She knows how to handle stuff that is alien to her…kekekeke…

41. Sue - April 26, 2006

Wow, such a little missy! Sometimes I really wonder what goes on in their little heads… hahahahah…


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

  • test

  • test

  • %d bloggers like this: