jump to navigation

Yikes! Back to work! February 6, 2006

Posted by Zara's Mama in misc, myself.
trackback

I wish the 10days of staying home, feasting, resting, holidaying, playing, having fun, did not end so quickly

I wish I didn’t have 500 emails to respond to

I wish I didn’t have too many urgent requests which have today as the deadline

I wish I could freely express my emotions, just like Zara

I wish I could show this face to my boss, and throw a tantrum and then just strut back home to continue with more holidays..

I wish Zara could gracefully wave bye-bye to me, when I leave her to go to work, and not kick up a fuss

Yikes! It’s back to work…. *bawl*

Advertisements

Comments»

1. King's wife - February 6, 2006

And I am your fairy god-mother….HAHAHA!!!!

2. Cocka Doodle - February 6, 2006

Aww….such a cute pix of Zara bawling.She still crys every morn you leave for work ah?

3. TWO LITTLE FELLAS - February 6, 2006

i’m in the same predicament…wish i can bawl like lil Zara

4. mom2ashley - February 6, 2006

is that how she is when u leave for work in the mornings? looks so poor thing huh

5. Allyfeel - February 6, 2006

Yikes! you are right zara’s mama. Wish those good times never end.

OMG, she is very sad. Hey, you can send this photos for contest ler. But so poor thing, u let her cry like that to take this photos??

6. Samm - February 6, 2006

Separation anxiety again after a long hol, usual lah. “Teh” a bit and she’ll be alright later. *Hugs to Zara*

7. JoMel - February 6, 2006

aaawww… *HUGS Zara* I so understand how she feels and how you feel! πŸ˜‰

8. The Diva - February 6, 2006

Aiyoh! Poor little baby! Such big big tear drops!

9. maria @ twinsmom - February 6, 2006

gosh…poor things… SAHM also can’t help in this situation, this morning the belles also cried for daddy like your Zara, but thanks goodness they can be reason *phew*…

10. L B - February 7, 2006

Hmm, nice stairways too..

11. Jason - February 7, 2006

Awww… Look at Zara’s soury face. 😦 Nevermind, maybe 1 or 2 days later, she will get used to it again.

Pitynya Zara.

12. louyau - February 7, 2006

Awwwwwwww … no …. Zara’s crying … awwww … sakit hatinya

13. Jefferene - February 7, 2006

Poor Zara! *hugs hugs*

My girl didn’t cry on the 1st day but extremely quiet when we about to reach nanny’s house. We have tried to explain the reason to her, I think she can understand.

14. Jesslyn - February 7, 2006

ε“­εΎ—ε₯½ε―ζ€œε–”οΌ
I miss my girls during working hour but heard from MIL, they are happily playing at home!!sigh*

15. blurblur - February 7, 2006

Awww…poor Zara! *hugs*

I understand how you felt, after taking more than a week’s leave from work at the beginning of this year, i really feel like quitting my job now…

16. e*ember - February 7, 2006

Oh! It must have been difficult for Zara. Been thru’ it. I totally understand that feeling.

17. Egghead - February 7, 2006

working life sux!!!!

18. jazzmint - February 7, 2006

wahh…looks like u are one reluctant mommy going back to work, like a child refuse to go back to school kekeke…

hey that’s ur house? I like the stairs, very nice…

19. Sabrina - February 7, 2006

Poor Zara. Must have been naughty and mummy bit….

20. Helen - February 7, 2006

LOL… I think you should just sit down with Zara and wail together!! LOL

Good day to you….!! πŸ™‚

21. sesame - February 7, 2006

Wau…so sad little Zara. Poor girl. Mummy also feeling very sad leh…

Breaks are always very nice. But after the break, hiaz, back to reality. Wish we all have 356 days of holidays with our love ones don’t we?

22. yl - February 7, 2006

aiyoh… see already dunno whether to cry or to laugh… so pitifully cute… :S

23. Zara's Mama - February 7, 2006

King’s Wife,
What do I get if you are my Ferry God Mother? Your bags? πŸ˜›

Cocka Doodle,
Whine, not cry..

Two Little Fellas,
Don’t we all wish we can behave like them?

Mom2Ashley,
Actually she’ll just whine and shed a tear or two.
This photo was taken when I was working from home, and she didn’t want me to go back to work (upstairs).

Allyfeel,
Wicked hor? That day she just manja.. Said here pain pain, there pain pain.. then I know nothing was wrong with her, so I just leave her and quickly snap her photos.

Samm, Jomel,
Hugs to me also leh. I also separation anxiety.. don’t want to separate from the holidays. πŸ˜›

The Diva,
Her tear glands are very developed. Just like her mama’s.

Maria,
Huh? The belles also cry for Daddy like that?
But you are around.. they’ll be easier to console la.

LB,
*roll eyes until all white* Kek Ngo Mm sei ah you!!
You always see things beyond the photos one hor?

Jason,
Mummy also pity ma.. need to go back to work woh!! Who’s more pity?

Louyau,
Sakit a bit.. cannot afford to sakit all the time.

Jefferene,
Actually she didn’t cry that badly la.. Just whined a bit. That photo was taken in another occasion.

Jesslyn,
You not stay at home mum meh? I thought you are?

Blurblur,
yeah loh. Really feel like handing in the letter hor? But.. but.. we have bills to pay.. so what to do..

e*ember,
I think more difficult for the mummy. At least she can burried herself in toys, TV, CDs. Me.. burried myself in pile of shit.. I mean work.

Egghead,
Big Time!

Jasmine,
I always have that hard to go back to work feeling everytime after a long break. *sign*
Yeah.. that’s our house. Nice ah? Thank you.

Sabrina,
No.. she was just very manja on that particular day.

Helen,
Don’t I wish!

Sesame,
Don’t we all wish huh? But.. life is like that.. Aigh..

YL,
Cry & Laugh together loh. πŸ˜›

24. King's wife - February 8, 2006

I am the fairy granting your wishes mah….so u say will come true or not?? πŸ™‚


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

  • test

  • test

  • %d bloggers like this: